Thursday, July 26, 2012

We all scream for ice cream

Good morning!

I'm actually away in Seattle right now so this is a quick pre-post that I'm writing up in advance. But I didn't want to miss out on a chance to showcase this wonderful new Ice Cream Lucy from CC Designs today. Yep, it's another review preview over on the ATS blog and you don't want to miss checking out all the cuteness! I chose to give Lucy some delicious Strawberry Cheesecake ice cream because I have recently discovered this wonder by Ben and Jerry's and am kinda addicted to its yummy goodness! ;)

Alrighty, I'm signing off now. Later gators!    
Supply list:
cardstock- Bazzill and Copic X-Press It
paper- Bazzill (Vintage Market)
stamps- CC Designs (Ice Cream Lucy and Sweet Logos)
ink- Memento tuxedo black and rich cocoa, Colorbox creamy brown
Doodlebug border sticker
ribbon
Sticko epoxy icecream cone stickers
Copic Spica glitter pens
Copic markers:
skin- E000, E00, E11, R00, R20
hair- YR31, YR12, E97, E99
clothes- B93, B95, B97, YG00, YG01, YG03, Y11, Y13, Y17
ice cream cone- E30, E31, E33, E34, R00, R30, R32, R35

8 comments:

Heidi Brawley said...

AWE your card is Super Yummy looking!!! lol love the coloring and all!! Hmm.. sounds like a yummy flavor. I must check it out some time!!! Have an Awesome day doll!
hugs, Heidi

Christine Riley said...

This is such an adorable card, I love it! I have watched almost every single video you have on You Tube and I wanted to thank you so much for all your work and time you put into those videos, I am learning SO much! I was wondering if I could make a request for a video in the future? I love Saturated Canary digital stamps, but I am having a heck of a time trying to figure out how to color some of the hair on those images (for examle, the Hairy Situation image). Could you maybe teach us how to do one of those? Thank you so much!
Hugs, Christine

Rhonda Miller said...

What a sweet card.

Mimi said...

ooh... super sweet card Amy! Cute papers and little ice cream cones! Take care!! ;D

Leanne said...

Hi Amy! Hope Seattle us nice and sunny. :)
Cute card! She's adorable and so are those brads.
Say hello to Patti and have a great weekend!
:)
PS... Strawberry cheesecake ice cream...yum!

Nikki said...

This is so cute love your shading and the little ice cream stickers so sweet ;)

Marianne said...

Love it, Amy!

RiNNE said...

The coloring is just wonderful! And I love the sentiment, Amy!